2027 Eclipse Sportback EV

2027 Mitsubishi Eclipse Sportback EV

All-new electric SUV

Reserve your 2027 Eclipse Sportback at Orleans Mitsubishi

An electric subcompact SUV with sporty styling and up to 454 km of estimated electric range².

Eclipse Sportback highlights

Up to 454 km Electric range²
75 kWh Lithium-ion drive battery
150 kW DC quick charge port (NACS)
14.3" Display Audio with Google built-in®

Cash, finance or lease

Choose your Eclipse Sportback

Ontario pricing in Canadian dollars. All displayed prices and payments exclude HST and licensing. Freight, PDI and Mitsubishi's listed mandatory fees are included.

Mitsubishi Canada calculator examples checked October 21, 2026. Storm Grey paint and standard interior; $0 down, $0 trade-in and no rebates or optional accessories. Financing and leasing are subject to credit approval. Rates, pricing and availability may change; confirm current terms with us before purchase.

2027 Eclipse Sportback EV

Cash purchase

$52,200.30

All-in cash price. Excludes HST and licensing.

View cash price and fee breakdown — EV
Cash price breakdown — EV
Vehicle MSRP (Storm Grey)$48,998.00
Freight & PDI$2,255.00
Dealer administration fee$799.00
Federal air conditioning tax$100.00
OMVIC fee$22.00
Tire recycling fee$24.00
Environmental handling fee (EHC)$2.30
All-in cash price$52,200.30

HST and licensing are additional. The mandatory federal air conditioning levy is included in the price above.

Finance · 84 months

$169.98 / week

4.99% APR · 364 weekly payments · $0 down
Excludes HST and licensing.

Cash price / amount financed: $52,200.30. Cost of borrowing: $9,672.42. Total payments: $61,872.72.

View 84-month weekly finance breakdown — EV
84-month weekly finance breakdown — EV
All-in cash price (fees itemized above)$52,200.30
Down payment / trade-in / rebates$0.00
Amount financed$52,200.30
APR / term4.99% / 84 months
Number of weekly payments364
Weekly payment$169.98
Cost of borrowing / interest$9,672.42
Total payments$61,872.72
Due on delivery (before HST / licensing)$0.00

First regular weekly payment: $169.98. HST and licensing are additional and are not financed in this example.

Lease · 60 months

$176.97 / week

5.99% APR · 260 weekly payments · $0 down
20,000 km/year. Excludes HST and licensing.

$176.97 due at signing (first weekly payment; $0 PPSA in Mitsubishi's weekly example). Lease price: $52,550.30. Total lease obligation: $46,012.20.

View lease price and signing breakdown — EV
60-month weekly lease breakdown — EV
All-in cash price (fees itemized above)$52,200.30
Lease administration fee (included in lease price)$350.00
Lease selling price$52,550.30
Down payment / trade-in / rebates$0.00
APR / term5.99% / 60 months
Annual distance allowance20,000 km
Weekly payment$176.97
260 weekly payments$46,012.20
PPSA registration (Mitsubishi weekly example)$0.00
Total lease obligation$46,012.20
First weekly payment (included in 260 payments)$176.97
Security deposit$0.00
Due at signing (first weekly payment)$176.97
Implicit finance cost$10,408.39
Residual / end value$16,946.49

HST and licensing are additional. Residual is not included in the lease obligation. Excess kilometre and wear charges may apply at lease end. Confirm purchase-option terms with us.

Enquire about EV

2027 Eclipse Sportback EV Tech Pkg

Cash purchase

$57,300.30

All-in cash price. Excludes HST and licensing.

View cash price and fee breakdown — EV Tech Pkg
Cash price breakdown — EV Tech Pkg
Vehicle MSRP (Storm Grey)$54,098.00
Freight & PDI$2,255.00
Dealer administration fee$799.00
Federal air conditioning tax$100.00
OMVIC fee$22.00
Tire recycling fee$24.00
Environmental handling fee (EHC)$2.30
All-in cash price$57,300.30

HST and licensing are additional. The mandatory federal air conditioning levy is included in the price above.

Finance · 84 months

$186.58 / week

4.99% APR · 364 weekly payments · $0 down
Excludes HST and licensing.

Cash price / amount financed: $57,300.30. Cost of borrowing: $10,614.82. Total payments: $67,915.12.

View 84-month weekly finance breakdown — EV Tech Pkg
84-month weekly finance breakdown — EV Tech Pkg
All-in cash price (fees itemized above)$57,300.30
Down payment / trade-in / rebates$0.00
Amount financed$57,300.30
APR / term4.99% / 84 months
Number of weekly payments364
Weekly payment$186.58
Cost of borrowing / interest$10,614.82
Total payments$67,915.12
Due on delivery (before HST / licensing)$0.00

First regular weekly payment: $186.58. HST and licensing are additional and are not financed in this example.

Lease · 60 months

$194.01 / week

5.99% APR · 260 weekly payments · $0 down
20,000 km/year. Excludes HST and licensing.

$194.01 due at signing (first weekly payment; $0 PPSA in Mitsubishi's weekly example). Lease price: $57,650.30. Total lease obligation: $50,442.60.

View lease price and signing breakdown — EV Tech Pkg
60-month weekly lease breakdown — EV Tech Pkg
All-in cash price (fees itemized above)$57,300.30
Lease administration fee (included in lease price)$350.00
Lease selling price$57,650.30
Down payment / trade-in / rebates$0.00
APR / term5.99% / 60 months
Annual distance allowance20,000 km
Weekly payment$194.01
260 weekly payments$50,442.60
PPSA registration (Mitsubishi weekly example)$0.00
Total lease obligation$50,442.60
First weekly payment (included in 260 payments)$194.01
Security deposit$0.00
Due at signing (first weekly payment)$194.01
Implicit finance cost$11,421.79
Residual / end value$18,629.49

HST and licensing are additional. Residual is not included in the lease obligation. Excess kilometre and wear charges may apply at lease end. Confirm purchase-option terms with us.

Enquire about EV Tech Pkg

Meet Eclipse Sportback

Made for life on the move

Discover the all-electric Eclipse Sportback in Mitsubishi Canada's 30-second launch film.

View English Brochure (PDF)

Preliminary brochure; specifications and equipment are subject to change.

Trims

Explore trim features

EV

View cash, finance and lease pricing

  • Front-wheel drive with Drive Mode Selector (Personal / Sport / Standard / Eco)
  • 150 kW DC Quick Charge Port – North American Charging System (NACS)
  • Portable Level 1 / Level 2 charging cable
  • 75 kWh lithium-ion drive battery
  • 11 airbags
  • 18" two-tone alloy wheels
  • Heated front and 2nd-row seats, heated steering wheel
  • Synthetic leather-appointed seats, 5-passenger seating
  • 14.3" Display Audio and 14.3" full digital driver display
  • Google built-in®

EV Tech Pkg

Adds to EV:

  • Panoramic fixed glass sunroof with e-dimming sunshade
  • BOSE® Premium Sound System with 10 speakers
  • Hands-free power liftgate
  • Black roof rails